Casa Maravilhosa! Villa
Casa Maravilhosa! Villa Cabo Frio is located 3.8 km from UnaPark Shopping and provides a private swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. This 3-bathroom villa hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.
Also, the holiday home is 10 minutes by car from the Casimiro de Abreu House Museum and 15 minutes by car from the Chapel of St. John the Baptist.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-equipped kitchen of the Cabo Frio property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Maravilhosa! Villa?
Guests of Casa Maravilhosa! Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Maravilhosa! Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Maravilhosa! Villa for check-in around 08:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does Casa Maravilhosa! Villa support?
Casa Maravilhosa! Villa will accept such payment methods as Diners Club, Elo Creditcard, and Maestro. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Maravilhosa! Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cabo Frio include Chapel of St. John the Baptist and Shopping UnaPark, which are situated 4.3 and 3.8 km from Casa Maravilhosa! Villa respectively. Additionally, Casimiro de Abreu House Museum (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.